HomeJOIN a local Athletic ClubSport and EducationGet in touch with usMUSTANGS Club TnT
hit.gif

MORE RESULTS HERE

VIDEOS AND PICTURES

ADDITIONAL RESULTS

Picture025.jpg

     

WE WILL CERTAINLY SEE YOU AGAIN NEXT YEAR
We feel very happy that the First MorvantJets/Mustangs TRINIDAD games came off with such an impact and that indeed, it was an event with a diofference. It was different because we tried by action and intent to make it as 'athlete friendly' as possible and therefore got performances that were able to excite and please the small crowd that attended. Mrs Lisa Lewis speaks her true feelings about the games, which I believe represents that of many others...THE GAMES WENT WELL.

JAMAICANS WILL BE BACK NEXT YEAR

 

150 meters and 200meters final races at the TRINIDAD GAMES 2011

the MorvantJets/Mustangs Games
RESULTS 2011
.
 
WILL YOU ATTEND OUR GAMES NEXT YEAR? FILL OUT THE FORM BELOW AND LET US KNOW

150M BOYS UNDER 9 FINALS 

WIND +2.2m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              1         DEVIN             AUGUSTINE         P.F.N.J.        21.05

 2              2         JAMALI            LYNCH                MEMPHIS      22.05

 3              4         TERRON          CELESTINE          COUGARS     22.76

 4              3         RAHEEM          LOCKHART          BURNLEY      23.18

 5              5         KERON            SHUI-FONG         COUGARS    23.47

 6              7         JORDAN          POPE                  COUGARS    23.73

 7              8         JABARI           NEPTUNE              MEMPHIS     23.89

 8              6         KEMUEL          FARREL                PFNJ           29.09                       

150M GIRLS UNDER 9 FINALS 

WIND +2.9m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              5        SHANIQUA          BASCOMBE         COUGARS        22.85

 2              2         PENIEL            JOHN               COUGARS           23.39

 3              4         KERNEIL          WALDRON         BURNLEY    23.78

 4              7        EDEN         BERTETE          D'ABADIE      24.78

 5             3        DISHAWNA           JULIEN         OASICS    25.64

 6             8        SHANNON         ALEXIS                  OASICS   25.64

 7             2         JADA           DUPREY              COUGARS     25.67

 8             4        JADA          CLARKE               D'ABADIE         26.34                      

150M BOYS UNDER 11 FINALS

WIND +0.3m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              7         JABARI            FOX        P.F.N.J.        20.26

 2             5         JALLEN            ANDREWS               U/A      20.44

 3             6         KEVON         ROACH          DPAC    20.45

 4              1        KAYLON          GREEN          AWC      20.50

 5             8        SHAKEEL           JOHN         CONCORDE    20.51

 6             3        SHANE          GOMES                 AWC    20.54

 7             2         OMAN          LEWIS             CONCORDE    21.51

 8              4        ARIEL         KEER              COUGARS         21.64                       

150M GIRLS UNDER 11 FINALS 

WIND +0.1m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              6         SHENEEKA            BARKLEY         NEON TRACKERS        20.54

 2             5        JOANNA           ROGERS               COUGARS      20.72

 3             7         SHANICE          FRANCOIS          NEON TRACKERS     20.86

 4             1        DIANE         HAMILTON         PALO SECO     21.22

 5             3        RAE-ANN            SERVILLE        MEMPHIS   21.58

 6             8        KISHANNA         ROMEO                 COUGARS   22.48

 7             2         JADA           JULIEN              BURNLEY     22.61

 8              4        ADIJAH         MITCHELL               ABILENE          23.33                       

200M GIRLS UNDER 13 FINALS 

WIND -0.7m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              5         AQUILA           ST.LOUIS        DABADIE        27.73

 2             7       KERNIKA          WALDRON               BURNLEY      27.86

 3            3         KERSHEL          MCINTIRE          COUGARS     28.42

 4            8        ROMONE         PHILBERT         PFNJ    28.75

 5            1        AKEERA            ESDEN       PFNJ   28.88

 6             4       DANILA         STEVENS                 COUGARS   29.70

 7             6        SHIRLEY          STAPLETON              COUGARS     29.94

 8              2       BRITTANY         THOMAS               D'ABADIE          30.17                       

200M BOYS UNDER13 FINALS 

WIND  m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1             4        JUNIOR             GORDON         COUGARS        25.96

 2             8        TREVON            TORPE                ESTONIANS      26.72

 3              5        RICARDO         PRESCOTT          COUGARS     27.28

 4              1        JAMOUL          ANDREWS          UA          28.29

 5              2        JOSEPH            WATSON         D'ABADIE    28.82

 6             6       ANDRE          CAMPBELL                  MEMPHIS    28.88

                       

200M BOYS UNDER15 FINALS 

WIND  m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              7         SHANE             HARRINGON        OASICS        23.75

 2              1         KYLE            NICHOLAS               ABILENE      23.98

 3             6         LAREEM          GALCON          COUGARS     24.19

 4              8        NICK            ANTOINE          COUGARS      24.81

 5              2         JESSIE           FREDRICK         MEMPHIS    24.94

 6             5         KEVIN         RAMDAHT                  OASICS    25.10

                       

200M GIRLS UNDER15 FINALS 

WIND -0.9 m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1             7         JADA             BARKER        COUGARS        25.95

 2              8         JANICE            MAXIME                MEMPHIS      26.46

 3              5         THYLA-MARIE          SCOTT          COUGARS     26.97

 4              1         DEVEESHA          RIGUES          D'ABADIE      27.21

 5              6         ANTONIA            BARKER         COUGARS   27.69

 6              3         NIKITA          PAUL                  CONCORDE    27.72

 7             4         JE RISA          JAMES              MEMPHIS     27.74

 8              2         GABRIELLA         ALPHONSO              MEMPHIS           30.29                      

200M BOYS UNDER 20 FINALS 

WIND +1.0 m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              5         DEON             LENDOR        ABILENE       21.43

 2              3         AYODELLE           TAFFE               PETROTRIN      21.86

 3              4         DARVIN          SANDY          ABILENE     21.96

 4              7         TACUMA         STERLING         ABILENE      22.10

 5             8         KEON            LENOR         PALO SECO    22.49

 6             2         MARSHALL         MARK                PALO SECO    22.68

 7             6         KADEEM           PETERS              GUYANA     23.19

 8              1        SHAQUILLE          McCLEAN                COUGARS           23.36                     

200M WOMEN  FINALS 

WIND +1.8 m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              1         KAMILA           DURANT         SIMPLEX        24.29

 2              4        LISA          WICKHAM                MEMPHIS      26.21

 3              5        KADISHA          ARCHIBALD          HEALTH OLYMPIANS    27.91

 4              2        FIONA         SWANSTON        ABILENE      30.74

              

200M MEN FINALS 

WIND +2.5 m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              6         ZWEDE             HEWITT         REBIRTH        21.04

 2             5         JERMEINE          BROWN                JAMAICA     21.05

 3              4         JAMIL          JAMES          QUANTUM     21.45

 4              3         RAYMOND          CAMPBELL          TIGERS      21.73

 5             2        DAYNE            SHEPHARD         GENESIS    21.94

 6              7         RON         RIVERO                 GENESIS    21.96

 7              8        CEDRIC         RICHARDSON              REBIRTH     21.96

 8              1         QUINCY          RALPH               CONCORDE          22.84                       

800M BOYS UNDER 17 FINALS 

WIND  m/s

PLACE     ID  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1         02         ORNESTO            THOMAS        GUYANA      2:07.83

 2         173        ASHTON           GILL               COUGARS      2:10.13

 3         897         PAUL          ENOE          COUGARS     2:10.14

 4         490         KYLE          STANLEY         NEON TRACKERS      2:10.37

 5         526         COLIN           TITTE         PENAL    2:10.48

 6         1370        TERRY         FREDRICK                 PFNJ    2:13.37

 7         01         JOSEPH          ALTEN              RUNNING BRAVE    2:25.42

 8         1353       JONATHAN         PANTIN                MEMPHIS          2:25.85                     

200M GIRLS UNDER 17 FINALS 

WIND +1.9 m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              2         AALIYAH            TELESFORD         P.F.N.J.        24.77

 2              1         KAYELLE           CLARK               PETROTRIN PAP      25.04

 3              5        AYOKA         CUMMINGS          NEON TRACKERS     25.40

 4             6         BRITENESSA         THOMPSON         PF NEW JETS     26.27

 5              3         SHESHA            JOHN WILLIAMS        PF NEW JETS    27.00

 6              7         ANONIA          ATTALE                  COUGARS    27.94

 7              8         NYASHA           WATERMAN             OASICS     28.49

 8              4         CHRISTINA         CEDENO                PALO SECO         29.25                      

200M BOYS UNDER 17 FINALS 

WIND +1.0 m/s 

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              6         JAMAL             BRIDGES         PETROTRIN        22.56

 2              4         JAMOUL            PIERRE                DABADIE      22.76

 3              2         RASHAION         BERKLEY         NEON TRACKERS    23.17

 4              3         ALEXANDER          PREVATT          MEMPHIS      23.49

 5              5        MICHAEL            BALENTINE         ABILENE    23.76

 6              8         JAMIL          PHILLIP BATYR             MEMPHIS    24.01

 7             1         KADEEM          MARCANO              MEMPHIS     24.01

                      

400M MEN'S HURDLES FINALS 

WIND  m/s

PLACE      LANE  FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1              3        BRANDON            BENJAMIN         MEMPHIS        54.85

 2              4        SHERWIN          JACKSON               COUGARS      57.77

 3              5        WAYNE         BONAPARTE         PFNJ     1:00.29

               

800M BOYS UNDER 20 FINALS 

WIND m/s

PLACE     ID    FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1         1162         TRAVIS             DICOZ         PENAL        2:00.32

 2         483        KERN           ALEXIS              NEON TRACKERS      2:01.35

 3         1094       RONDELL         PEROUZA         NEON TRACKERS     2:02.77

 4         1029       STEFAN         THOMAS          GENESIS      2:03.09

 5        955         SHANE           BARRON                            2:03.94

 6        141         TERIEL          LEWIS                  MEMPHIS    2:05.02

 7        1045        ANTON           McCLOUD             GENESIS     2:05.65

 8        467         DAVID          HERBERT               ABILENE         2:07.79   

 9       1467         TYLER          FRANCIS             ABILENE        2:16.96

10       407          DWAYNE      HERBERT             ABILENE         2:19.88                    

4X100M GIRLS UNDER 15 RELAY

WIN  m/s

PLACE      LANE                                                  CLUB                                 TIME    

 1              3                             COUGARS              51.28

 2              2                              MEMPHIS             52.88

 3              4                              CONCORDE           52.88

 4              1                              D'ABADIE             55.87

 5              5                           MUSTANGS             1:05.67

              

4X100M BOYS UNDER 17 RELAY FINALS 

 

PLACE      LANE                              CLUB                    TIME    

 1             2                 MEMPHIS        44.53

 2             3                 COUGARS        45.73

 3              4                PETROTRIN     49.99

        

4X100M BOYS UNDER 20 RELAY FINALS 

WIND m/s

PLACE      LANE                     CLUB           TIME    

 1             2         ABILENE        43.09

 2              4        MEMPHIS      43.52

 3             3        PETROTRIN PALO SECO     43.61

 4             6        NEON TRACKERS      43.90

 5              5        ENMORE GUYANA   43.96

                     

FEED BACK...Are you attending the games next year?
Full name:
Email address:
Telephone number:
CATEGORY
Date of Birth
Invite a friend:
Contact information:
 

ORAL THOMPSON RUNS A BLISTERING 400M RACE AT THE TRINIDAD GAMES 2011

400M INVITATIONAL MEN FINALS 

WIND m/s 

PLACE    LANE    FIRSTNAME     LASTNAME             CLUB           TIME    

 1         4         ORAL             THOMPSON         JAMAICA        45.42

 2         3        PETER           MATTHEWS             JAMAICA     45.75

 3         2       OMAR         JOHNSON        JAMAICA     46.70

 4         7       RICARDO         CUNNINGHAM          JAMAICA      46.82

 5       5         JEHU          GORDON            MEMPHIS        47.12

 6       6        EMMANUEL         CALLENDER          MEMPHIS   48.24

 7        8      JUSTIN           MALONEY            PFNJ     48.25

 8        1         SHELDON          MITCHELL              JAMAICA        51.35  

            

    

MORE RESULTS HERE



Enter supporting content here